Skilled

Commands x Dextrous

BAY - 2007 - 16.1 HH

Service Fee: $3,300

inc. vet fees, conditions apply, free return

Male Line

COMMANDS 4 wins-3 at 2-at 1100m, 1400m, $417,231, STC Missile S., Gr.3, VRC Poseidon S., L, STC Golden Slipper Festival 2YO H., Star City Roulette 2YO H., 2d AJC Galaxy H., Gr.1, 3d VATC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, AJC Expressway S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Roman Consul S., Gr.3, VATC JD Macdonald S., L. Leading Aust. Sire of Winners (3 times). Third on Aust. Sire list in 2010-11, 2012-13. Sire of 1169 progeny to race, 837 winners (71.0%), earnings of over $105 million, 69 stakes winners, 54 stakes placegetters, inc.

APPEARANCE (08f, Grand Lodge, Palace Music). Leading Older Female on the 2014 WTR (Sprint). ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1.

PURPLE (05f, Zabeel, First Consul). Queensland Oaks, Gr.1, STC Storm Queen S., Gr.1.

UNDUE (01g, Bletchingly, Sir Dane). MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, BTC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1.

PARATROOPERS (02g, Sanction, Royal Yacht). AJC All-Aged S., Gr.1, 2d MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1.

SKILLED (07c, Quest for Fame, Handy Proverb). AJC Champagne S., Gr.1, 2d AJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1.

RUSSETING (04f, Bluebird, Salieri). Qld Tatt's RC Winter S., Gr.1, QTC Juanmo H., L.

EREWHON (07g, Quest for Fame, Luskin Star). AJC Spring Champion S., Gr.1, 2d STC Gloaming S., Gr.3.

EPAULETTE (09c, Singspiel, Mill Reef). ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1.

HOLLER (12c, Strategic, Bluebird). ATC Canterbury S., Gr.1, 2d MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1.

COMMANDING JEWEL (09f, Zabeel, Nashwan). MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1.

FIRST COMMAND (05g, Hurricane Sky, River Rough). MRC Caulfield Sprint H., Gr.2.

EL CAMBIO (04g, Canny Lad, Twig Moss). VRC Gilgai S., Gr.2, AJC Royal Sovereign S., Gr.2.

CATALONIA - VILANOVA (AUST.) (10g, Red Ransom, Last Tycoon). MRC Autumn Classic, Gr.2.

COURT COMMAND (03c, Zoffany, Elocutionist). AJC Stan Fox S., Gr.2, 3d MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1.

PAXIMADIA (10c, Fantastic Light, Sadler's Wells). MRC Sandown Guineas, Gr.2.

SOUL (07g, Night Shift, Vain). VRC Danehill S., Gr.2.

ROMMEL (11c, Good and Tough, Cannonade). Western Australian Guineas, Gr.2.

GREGERS (10f, Canny Lad, Marauding). MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.2.

MARCHING (04c, Grand Lodge, Bletchingly). MVRC AAMI Vase, Gr.2, 3d Victoria Derby, Gr.1.

RAIN AFFAIR (07g, Octagonal, Marauding). ATC Expressway S., Gr.2, 2d ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1.

LAMASERY (06g, Quest for Fame, Sovereign Red). ATC Hill S., Gr.2, 3d ATC Metropolitan H., Gr.1.

AMBIDEXTER (08c, Quest for Fame, Handy Proverb). ATC Theo Marks H., Gr.2.

ALTAR (08f, Octagonal, Crown Jester). ATC Magic Night S., Gr.2, 3d SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1.

RAREFIED (06g, Night Shift, Bletchingly). AJC Up and Coming S., Gr.3.

FRIDAY CREEK (02g, Al Hareb, Gorytus). BTC Sprint H., Gr.3, 2d STC Ajax S., Gr.2.

QUEEN'S COMMAND (07f, Unbridled's Song, Yeats). Greyville Flamboyant S., Gr.3.

SHE RULES (05f, Kenfair, Ben Fab). WRC Cuddle S., Gr.3.

COMMANDING HOPE (04g, Prego, Straight Flight). MRC Bletchingly S., Gr.3.

POSADAS (02g, Christmas Tree, Alydar). STC Star Kingdom S., Gr.3, 2d AJC Hall Mark S., L.

IMPRISONED (01c, Sovereign Red, Whiskey Road). STC Missile S., Gr.3.

KANZAN (06f, Grand Lodge, Sir Tristram). BRC Glenlogan Park S., Gr.3.

PROVERB (09g, Brief Truce, Handy Proverb). BRC Gunsynd Classic, Gr.3.

THAMES COURT (12f, Canny Lad, Al Hareb). MVRC Alexandra S., Gr.3.

GIRL IN FLIGHT (10f, Machiavellian, Nureyev). SAJC Schweppervescence S., Gr.3.

VOICE COMMANDER (04g, Magic Ring, Decies). STC Festival S., L, 2d STC Phar Lap S., Gr.2.

THE MESSINA NYMPH (10f, Royal Academy, Rubiton). MRC Alinghi S., L.

MINAJ (10f, Seneca Jones, Classic Go Go). MVRC William Crockett S., L.

COMPLICATE (09g, Canny Lad, Twig Moss). MRC Heading Out Hair & Beauty S., L.

JIMANDO (09g, Caerleon, Blushing Groom). VRC Henry Bucks Best Dressed S., L.

CAPE KIDNAPPERS (07g, Red Ransom, Ankara). BRC Chief de Beers H., L.

TRANSPORTER (07g, Sir Tristram, Noble Bijou). BRC Members' H., L, 3d GCTC AD Hollindale S., Gr.2.

CALCHRIS (03f, Marscay, Sir Tristram). QTC J Cadell Garrick H., L, GCTC Silk Stocking S., L.

KEEN COMMANDER (03g, Imperial Baron, Seventh Hussar). STC Starlight S., L.

WAR OF THE WORLDS - ROYAL DELIGHT (H.K.) (02g, Star Watch, Sir Tristram). HKJC Premier Bowl H., HK-3.

MODERATE (10f, Strategic, Balmerino). VRC Lexus Hybrid P., L, ATC TAB Ipad App 2YO H.

BORISTAR (09g, Entrepreneur, Bluebird). SAJC Christmas H., L, Adelaide Galvanising H.

HAUSSMANN (09g, Citidancer, Crested Wave). ATC Civic S., L, 2d MVRC Red Anchor S., Gr.3.

NONA IN COMMAND (09f, High Yield, Scenic). Turffontein Swallow S., L.

LIMES (09g, Canny Lad, Galleon). Hawkesbury Guineas, L, 3d ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1.

SALUTER (09g, Show a Heart, Air de France). GCTC Magic Millions Guineas, RL.

ATOMIC (08c, Tale of the Cat, Magic Ring). Subject horse.

JESTER'S GIRL (08f, Rory's Jester, Sir Tristram). Qld Tatt's RC Travel Associates Classic, L.

PALOMARES (07f, Marauding, Canny Lad). VRC Desirable S., L, 2d ATC Darby Munro H., L.

His sire sons include Court Command, Skilled, etc.