Von Costa De Hero

Encosta De Lago x Piavonic

BAY - 2005 - 16.2 HH

Service Fee: $2,200

inc. vet fees, conditions apply, free return

Progeny

VON COSTA DE HERO Winner at 2, A$1,124,450, VRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, 2d STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, 3d MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, MVRC Norman Carlyon S., Gr.2, MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, 4th VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g), Gr.3. He entered stud in Aust. in 2010. Sire of 78 progeny to race, 35 winners (44.0%), earnings of over $1.6 million, 1 stakes placegetter, inc.

Sea Spray (11f, The Commander, Kreisler). 2 wins at 1100m, 1400m in 2014-15, A$202,075, MRC Yellowglen P., 2d VRC Lexus Hybrid P., L, Denis Walter Afternoons 3YO Trophy, MRC Equiano King of Speed 2YO H., Cleanaway Slow Down to Get Around H., 3d MRC Geoff Murphy H., MVRC Ellar Labs H.

Jurasound (11f, Portland Pirate, Top of the Pack). 4 wins from 1200m to 1600m in 2014-15, A$325,125, MRC (Mornington) Bayside Jeep Guineas, MVRC Melbourne Signage Concepts Inglis Bonus H., MRC (Mornington) Soul Pattinson H., 2d MRC Thoroughbred Breeders Victoria VOBIS Gold Reef P., 3d MRC Robert Hunter H., 4th SAJC Schweppes Oaks, Gr.1.

Nouvelle Again (11f, Perugino, Southern Appeal). 4 wins from 1200m to 1600m to 2015-16, MRC Schweppes H.

Everyday Hero (12g, Exceed and Excel, Woodman). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m to 2015-16, SCTC Access Insulation H., 2d BRC Sky Racing H.

Von Classic Hero (11g, Spartacus, Canny Lad). 2 wins at 1450m, 1600m to 2015-16, A$114,240, MRC Joe Brown P.

Vonus (11g, High Chaparral, Last Tycoon). 2 wins at 1000m in 2014-15, WATC Passages Resource Centre H., 2d WATC Westspeed Nominations Close H., 3d WATC Happy 60th Birthday Judy Morris H., Westspeed H.

Big Red Costa (12g, Masterclass, Arctic Explorer). Winner at 1500m in 2015-16, WATC Champion Fillies Day H., 4th WATC Lex Piper S., L, JC Roberts S., L.

Lord von Costa (12g, Dash for Cash, Snippets). Winner at 1200m in 2015-16, 2d ATC TAB Highway H.-twice, 3d Murrumbidgee TC SDRA Country Championships Qualifier.

Rochie Rosie (11f, Seattle Slew, Claude). Winner at 1400m in 2015-16, 3d Bendigo JC Horse of the Year 15/8 P.

Vianden (11g, Desert King, Palace Music). Winner at 1600m in 2015-16, 3d MRC VOBIS Gold Heath, SAJC Hughes Chauffeured Limos H.

Nuclear Hero (11g, Geiger Counter, Don't Forget Me). Winner at 900m in 2014-15, 3d TTC Balmoral on York H.

Sam de Hero (11g, Street Cry, Francis Bacon). Winner at 1650m in 2015-16, 2d SCTC Go Transit Media Group P., 3d Ipswich TC Become a GCTC Member H.

Dubai Hero (11c, Dubai Destination, Snippets). 4 wins from 1400m to 2200m to 2015-16.

Maidanz Beauty (12f, Danzero, Rory's Jester). 3 wins at 1000m in 2015-16.

Definia (11g, Shovhog, Molokai Prince). 2 wins at 1000m, 1100m in 2014-15.

Lunar de Hero (11g, Naturalism, New Regent). 2 wins at 1000m, 1300m in 2014-15.

Baron Manfred (11g, Gilded Time, Ferdinand). 2 wins at 1200m in 2014-15.

Savitskaya (11f, Westbridge, Risen Star). 2 wins at 1200m, 1300m to 2015-16.

Another Bender (11f, Bluebird, Sovereign Red). 2 wins at 1100m, 1400m to 2015-16.

Dutch Courage (11f, Southern Appeal, Far Out East). 2 wins at 1200m in 2015-16.

Von Galleta (12f, Zabeel, Bluebird). Winner at 1600m in 2015-16.

Priceless de Hero (12g, Danehill, Nassipour). Winner at 1400m in 2015-16.

Lady Selkirk (12f, Royal Academy, Vain). Winner at 1300m in 2015-16.

Chappo de Hero (12f, Grand Lodge, Bletchingly). Winner at 1200m in 2015-16.

Hawk Eye Jack (11g, Filante, Al Hareb). Winner at 1300m in 2015-16.

Heroic Belle (11f, Fasliyev, Marscay). Winner at 1300m in 2014-15.

Von Costabeel (11f, Zabeel, Zoffany). Winner at 1600m in 2014-15.

Costa de Costa (11f, Octagonal, Hit it Benny). Winner at 1300m in 2014-15.

Latin Moves (11g, Danehill Dancer, Ashkalani). Winner at 1600m in 2014-15.

Silver Storm (11c, Kenny's Best Pal, Kenmare). Winner at 1600m in 2015-16.