Anacheeva

Anabaa x Monroe Magic

BAY Colt- 2007 - 16HH

Service Fee: $3,300

inc. vet fees, conditions apply, free return

Female Line

1st dam

MONROE MAGIC, by Zabeel. Winner at 2, 2d STC Reindeer H., 4th QTC Sir Douglas Wadley H., L. Dam of ten named foals, nine to race, six winners, inc:-

HEADTURNER (g. by Anabaa). Champion 3YO (long) in Aust/NZ in 2006. 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2400m, A$1,598,035, Australian Derby, Gr.1, BTC Lord Mayor's Cup, Gr.3, VRC Scalzo Food Industries H., 2d MRC Norman Robinson S., Gr.3, MVRC Central Cleaning Services H., VRC Sequalo H., 3d Victoria Derby, Gr.1, 4th STC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, Hill S., Gr.2.

O'MARILYN (f. by O'Reilly). Joint Top Filly on The 2013-14 NZ 2YO Free H. 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, NZ$347,825, Manawatu Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Hawkes Bay Gold Trail S., Gr.3, Waikato RC James & Annie Sarten Memorial S., Gr.3, 2d ARC Diamond S., Gr.1, 3d ARC Karaka Million, RL, Waikato RC Star Way S., L.

ANACHEEVA (c. by Anabaa). 4 wins. See below.

KRONER (g. by Viking Ruler). 7 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$358,482, STC Premiere S., Gr.2, AJC Hall Mark S., L, June S., L, Fujitsu H., Wood 2YO H., STC Parramatta Lord Mayoral H., Rosehill Gardens Events Centre H., 2d Gosford RC Takeover Target S., L, STC Book Now for Gold Slipper Festival 2YO H., 3d AJC Green Square H., MVRC Direct Alarm Supplies H.

Iseemagic (f. by Sebring). Winner at 1400m, 3d WRC JR & N Berkett H.

Making Whoopee (f. by Anabaa). Winner at 1200m, 3d AJC HC Dangar H. Dam of-

Jean's Pride. 4 wins at 1200m, R313,185, Kenilworth Triple Crown Coming Soon H., PSL Soccer 6 H., 2d Durbanville Kuda Foreign Exchange H., Fairview Book a Table at Our Next Raceday H., Kenilworth Terra del Capo H., Betting World.co.za H., Wilgerbosdrift Triple Tiara Day P., 3d Durbanville International Soccer 10 H., Soccer 6 P., Kenilworth African Pride P., Shopfit National P.

Wild Count. 5 wins to 1450m, R202,175 in South Africa.

Ally Whoopee. Winner at 1200m in 2017-18 in South Africa.

Bye Bye Baby. Winner at 1200m in 2016-17 in South Africa.

Festive Prince. Winner at 1600m in South Africa.

Larking Around. Winner at 1600m in South Africa. Dam of-

In Limine (Jay Peg). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1800m, R300,387, to 2016-17, Kenilworth Mr Frederick Barkhuizen Juvenile P., 2d Kenilworth Irridescence S., L, 3d Kenilworth Sun Classique H., L, Durbanville Racing It's a Rush P., Kenilworth Racing Its'a Rush H.

Romi's Boy. 4 wins at 1150m, 1200m, R489,575, to 2017-18, Turffontein Tabonline.co.za S., Kids Entertainment May P., Vaal Itsarush.co.za H., 2d Vaal IFM 102.2 Heritage 1200, Turffontein Tellytrack.com H., 3d Turffontein Tab Telebet S., Next Race Meeting is Sunday H.

Some (g. by Cape Blanco). Placed in 2017-18 in Aust.

He's Magic (g. by Stratum). Placed in NZ.

Feelin' Pretty (f. by Thorn Park). Unraced. Dam of-

Pretty Picture. Winner at 1650m, 3d Ipswich TC Foxy & Liney P.

2nd dam

My Marilyn, by Bakharoff. 3 wins at 2, NZ$250,000, A$31,560, WRC NZ Magic Millions Classic S., AJC Te Poi H., 2d STC McDonalds H., 3d STC Sweet Embrace S., Gr.3, AJC Kindergarten S., L. Half-sister to DANASAR, Bali Sugar (dam of VIENNETTA, BUTTERSCOTCH)
Bali Hi (dam of EIRE HOSTESS)
Dancing Mistress (dam of SEIZE THE MOMENT, SAVOUR THE MOMENT). Dam of 10 foals, all raced, 9 winners, inc:-

Fleeting Magic. 4 wins at 1200m, 1400m, CJC Prebbleton Farm H., Racecourse Hotel Motor Lodge H., 2d CJC Canterbury Draught H. Producer.

Jayeffkay - General Spirit (Mal.). 3 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m in NZ and Malaysia, ARC La Prairie 2YO H.

Le Gacy. 2 wins at 2, Ashburton 2YO Classic, Otago RC Victoria Arms Juvenile H., 3d Otago RC Telecom T3G H.

Hestia. 2 wins at 1300m, 1600m, Waikato RC Lowell H., 2d Taranaki RC Waterfront Hotel H., 3d Taranaki RC Budget Rentals New Plymouth H.

Owners' Glory. Winner at 1650m, HKJC Jasmine H., 3d HKJC Hunan H., Choi Hung H., Yuk Sau H.