Anacheeva

Anabaa x Monroe Magic

BAY Colt- 2007 - 16HH

Service Fee: $3,300

inc. vet fees, conditions apply, free return

Male Line

ANABAA Top of The 1996 International 4YO+ Classification (Sprint). 8 wins from 1000m to 1600m, Newmarket July Cup, Gr.1, Deauville Prix Maurice de Gheest, Gr.1, Chantilly Prix du Gros- Chene, Gr.2, Longchamp Prix de Saint-Georges, Gr.3, Evry Prix Cor de Chasse, L, Prix Servanne, L. Champion French Sire of 2YOs in 2000, 2007. Second on French Sire List in 2007, 2009, 2010. Third on French Sire List in 2008. Champion French Broodmare Sire in 2013, 2014 & 2015. Sire of 1153 progeny to race, 827 winners (71.0%), earnings of over $101 million, 88 stakes winners, 78 stakes placegetters, inc.

GOLDIKOVA (05f, Blushing Groom, Lyphard). Horse of The Year in Europe in 2010. Breeders’ Cup Mile S., Gr.1-3 times. YELL (99g, Bluebird, Sovereign Red). Champion Sprinter in Australia in 2002-03. MRC Futurity S., Gr.1, CF Orr S., Gr.1.

ANABANDANA (08f, Nureyev, Manila). Champion 2YO in NZ in 2010-11. ARC Diamond S., Gr.1.

VIRAGE DE FORTUNE (02f, Kenmare, Bletchingly). Joint top filly on The 2005-06 Australasian 3YO Classification. MVRC Australia S., Gr.1.

HEADTURNER (02g, Zabeel, Bakharoff). Champion 3YO (long) in Aust/NZ in 2006. Australian Derby, Gr.1, 3d Victoria Derby, Gr.1.

PRECISION (98g, Welsh Term, Zeddaan). Champion Older Male & Stayer in Hong Kong in 2002-03. Hong Kong Cup, Gr.1.

STYLE VENDOME (10c, Dr Fong, Medaaly). Longchamp Poule d’Essai des Poulains, Gr.1.

ANACHEEVA (07c, Zabeel, Bakharoff). Subject horse.

IMANANABAA (03f, Zemindar, Beau Sovereign). ARC Railway H., Gr.1, 3d ARC Railway H., Gr.1.

ANABAA BLUE (98c, Riverman, Lombard). Chantilly Prix du Jockey Club, Gr.1.

AMONITA (98f, Spectacular Bid, Shecky Greene). Longchamp Prix Marcel Boussac, Gr.1.

PLUMANIA (06f, Rainbow Quest, Lyphard). Grand Prix de Saint-Cloud, Gr.1.

LE DRAKKAR (05g, Mi Preferido, Three Legs). Kenilworth Cape Guineas, Gr.1. ROUVRES (99c, Groom Dancer, Nureyev). Chantilly Prix Jean Prat, Gr.1.

TERANABA (03c, Sir Tristram, Imposing). AJC Spring Champion S., Gr.1, 3d Victoria Derby, Gr.1.

MARTILLO (00c, Affirmed, High Echelon). Champion 3YO Miler in Germany in 2003. Saint-Cloud Prix du Muguet, Gr.2-twice.

ANA MARIE (99f, Kendor, Crystal Palace). Champion Older Female in France in 2003 (Int.). Longchamp Prix d’Harcourt, Gr.2.

COURT (05f, Zeditave, Alleged). AJC Sapphire S., Gr.2, BTC Champagne Classic, Gr.2.

LOUP BRETON (04c, Irish River, Nureyev). Santa Anita San Marcos S., Gr.2.

FRENCH BID (00f, Copper Kingdom, Namnan). SAJC Swettenham Stud S., Gr.2, MRC Quezette S., L.

STOKEHOUSE (05g, Encosta de Lago, The Pug). MRC Autumn Classic, Gr.2, VRC Fashion S., L.

DANABAA (00f, Sir Tristram, Biscay). SAJC Yallambee Classic, Gr.2.

ARAZAN (06c, Lear Fan, Darshaan). Curragh Futurity S., Gr.2, 3d Curragh National S., Gr.1.

DANCES ON WAVES (05f, Canny Lad, Beau Sovereign). AJC Villiers S., Gr.2, Alexandria H.

AVENUE (06f, Kenmare, Bletchingly). MVRC Champagne S., Gr.3, 2d MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1.

TAIKUN (00g, Last Tycoon, Tate Gallery). STC Star Kingdom S., Gr.3, 2d AJC Galaxy H., Gr.1.

MARSHALL (00c, Groom Dancer, Luthier). Longchamp Prix de Guiche, Gr.3.

BOARD MEETING (06f, Alysheba, Ile de Bourbon). Saint-Cloud Prix de Flore, Gr.3.

KUTCHINSKY (06g, Zabeel, Caerleon). BRC Grand Prix S., Gr.3, 2d Queensland Derby, Gr.1.

DALGHAR (06c, Miswaki, Crystal Palace). Longchamp Prix du Palais-Royal, Gr.3.

HAPSBURG (04f, Silver Hawk, Spectacular Bid). Grand Prix de Vichy, Gr.3.

DALNA (01f, Nureyev, Prudent). Maisons-Laffitte Prix Miesque, Gr.3, Prix de Saint-Cyr, L.

DALTAYA (03f, Doyoun, Miswaki). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1600m, €89,540, Longchamp Prix de la Grotte, Gr.3, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Commandeur, 2d Longchamp Prix du Louvre, Prix de la Chapelle, 4th Longchamp Poule d'Essai des Pouliches, Gr.1.